Top Bar

Fall Sports

Coaches

Sport

Position

Name

E-Mail Address

Cheerleading

Head Coach

Ashley Carolan

[email protected]

Cheerleading

Assistant Coach

Morgan Carolan

[email protected]

Cross Country

Head Coach

Kelly Renna

[email protected]

Cross Country

Assistant Coach

Dave Craven

[email protected]

Cross Country

Assistant Coach

Dave Nulf

[email protected]

Field Hockey

Head Coach

Karen Seltenreich

[email protected]

Field Hockey

Assistant Coach

Kelsey Bulkley

[email protected]

Field Hockey

Assistant Coach

Sarah Huntington

[email protected]

Field Hockey

Assistant Coach

Maribeth Allison

[email protected]

Football

Head Coach

Mitchell Ross

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Jeff Cavagnaro

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Bob Alvarado

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Devin Brault

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Rocco Colandro

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Mat Lena

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Bob Maffei

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Mike Jacobs

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

Stephen Muller

[email protected]

Football

Assistant Coach

JT Perkins

[email protected]

Soccer, Boys

Head Coach

Kevin O’Hara

[email protected]

Soccer, Boys

Assistant Coach

Wayne Schwaeber

[email protected]

Soccer, Boys

Assistant Coach

David Pepitone

[email protected]

Soccer, Boys

Assistant Coach

Jeffrey Swan

[email protected]

Soccer, Girls

Head Coach

Peter Nikac

[email protected]

Soccer, Girls

Assistant Coach

Dan Seara

[email protected]

Soccer, Girls

Assistant Coach

Danilo Bottasso Martins

[email protected]

Soccer, Girls

Assistant Coach

Kenneth Strachan

[email protected]

Swimming, Girls

Head Coach

Kylen Farrrell

[email protected]

Swimming, Girls

Assistant Coach

Jerrelle Roman

[email protected]

Unified Sports

Head Coach

Dave Schulz

[email protected]

Volleyball

Head Coach

Megan Skelton

[email protected]

Volleyball

Assistant Coach

Shelby Segala

[email protected]

Volleyball

Assistant Coach

Victoria Jenkins

[email protected]

Game Schedules

Team Meetings/Tryout Schedule

2019 Fall Tryout Schedule (UPDATED 8/28/19)   

PLEASE SEE THE UPDATED SCHEDULE FOR TRYOUTS BELOW.

This is due to the testing of the grass fields which we do not have the results of yet. Time/Location are still subject to change.  Dates will remain the same.  Please check back periodically throughout the summer for updates

Football Contact Coach Ross with any questions:  [email protected]

  • Tryouts start on Friday, August 23
  • Daily Schedule
    • Session 1 2:30-4:30 Weight Room/Lecture Hall
    • Session 2 4:30-6:30 Turf

Girls Soccer  Contact Coach Nikac with any questions: [email protected]

  • Thursday August 29
    • Session 1 3:00-5:00 (Freshman) Tomlinson Turf
    • Session 2 5:30-8:00 (Upperclassman) Tomlinson Turf
  • Friday August 30
    • 6:00 - 7:00 FLHS Track
    • 7:00 - 9:00 FLHS Turf
  • Saturday August 31
    • OFF
  • Sunday September 1
    • OFF

Boys Soccer Contact Coach O'Hara with any questions: [email protected]

  • Thursday August 29
    • 4:30 - 5:30 FLHS Track
    • 5:30 - 7:30 FLHS Turf
  • Friday August 30
    • 5:00 - 7:00 FLHS Turf
  • Saturday August 31
    • 6:30-8:30 Turf
  • Sunday September 1
    • OFF

Field Hockey Contact Coach Seltenreich with any questions: [email protected]

  • Thursday August 29
    • 2:30-5:30 FLHS Turf
  • Friday August 30
    • 2:30-5:00 FLHS Turf
  • Saturday August 31
    • Session 1 8:30-10:30 Turf
    • Session 2 2:00-4:00 Turf
  • Sunday September 1
    • OFF

Girls Volleyball  Contact Coach Skelton with any questions:  [email protected]

  • Thursday August 29
    • Session 1  3:00-4:30 Aux Gym(Freshmen)
    • Session 2 3:30-6:00 Main Gym (Upperclassmen)
  • Friday August 30
    • Session 1  3:00-4:30 Aux Gym (Freshmen)
    • Session 2  3:30-6:00 Main Gym (Upperclassmen)
  • Saturday August 31
    • Session 1  8:00-10:00 Aux Gym (Freshman)
    • Session 2  9:00-11:00 Main Gym (Upperclassmen)
    • Session 3 12:00-3:00 Main Gym (Upperclassmen)
  • Sunday September 1
  • OFF
    • Session 1  12:00-3:00 Main Gym (Soph-Seniors)

Cross Country  Contact Coach Renna with any questions: [email protected]

  • Thursday August 22
    • 2:30-4:30 Track
  • Friday August 23
    • 2:30-4:30 Track

Girl's Swimming  Contact Coach Farrell with any questions:  [email protected]

  • Tryouts at Fairfield University
  • Swimmers:
    • Thursday August 29:    3:30 - 5:00 pm
    • Friday August 30:         3:30 - 5:00 pm
    • Tuesday September 3: 3:30 - 5:00 pm
  • Divers:
    • Thursday August 29:    3:30 - 5:00 pm
    • Friday August 30:         3:30 - 5:00 pm
    • Tuesday September 3: 3:30 - 5:00 pm