Top Bar

Winter Sports

Coaches

Sport

Position

Name

E-mail

Basketball, Boys

Head Coach

John Dailey

[email protected]

Basketball, Boys

Assistant Coach

Robert Kinsley

[email protected]

Basketball, Boys

Assistant Coach

Joseph Bossio

[email protected]

Basketball, Girls

Head Coach

Sara Kinsley

[email protected]

Basketball, Girls

Assistant Coach

Matt Onderko

[email protected]

Basketball, Girls

Assistant Coach

Briana Curran

[email protected]

Bowling

Head Coach

Brendan Puskar

[email protected]

Cheerleading

Head Coach

Ashley Carolan

[email protected]

Cheerleading

Assistant Coach

Morgan Carolan

[email protected]

Fencing

Head Coach

Jim Roberts

[email protected]

Gymnastics

Head Coach

Kim Longobucco

[email protected]

Gymnastics

Assistant Coach

Elizabeth Cerny

[email protected]

Ice Hockey, Boys

Head Coach

Carl Larouche

[email protected]

Ice Hockey, Boys

Assistant Coach

Mark Mongillo

[email protected]

Ice Hockey, Boys

Assistant Coach

David Canfarotta

[email protected]

Ice Hockey, Girls

Head Coach

Michelle Marella

[email protected]

Ice Hockey, Girls

Assistant Coach

Joe Signorile

[email protected]

Indoor Track, Boys

Head Coach

Dave Nulf

[email protected]

Indoor Track, Boys

Assistant Coach

Kelly Renna

[email protected]

Indoor Track, Girls

Head Coach

Matt McCloskey

[email protected]

Indoor Track, Girls

Assistant Coach

Justin Tomczyk

[email protected]

Ski Team

Head Coach

Gary Quiricone

[email protected]

Ski Team

Assistant Coach

Rick Quiricone

[email protected]

Swimming, Boys

Head Coach

Kylen Farrell

[email protected]

Weight Trainer

 

JT Perkins

[email protected]

Wrestling Head Coach Mike Jacobs [email protected]

Wrestling

Assistant Coach

AJ Kelly-Ruberti

[email protected]

Wrestling

Assistant Coach

Matthew Garoffolo

[email protected]

Game Schedules

Sport Schedule                                                                           
Basketball, Boys

Fairfield Ludlowe Boys Basketball Schedule

Basketball, Girls

Fairfield Ludlowe Girls Basketball Schedule

Bowling

Fairfield Warde Bowling Schedule

Fencing

Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Co-ed Fencing Schedule

Gymnastics

Fairfield Ludlowe Girls Gymnastics Schedule

Ice Hockey, Boys

Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe Boys Ice Hockey Schedule

Ice Hockey, Girls

Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde Girls Ice Hockey Schedule

Indoor Track, Boys

Fairfield Ludlowe Athletic Events Schedule

Indoor Track, Girls

Fairfield Ludlowe Athletic Events Schedule

Ski Team  
Swimming, Boys

Farfield Ludlowe/Warde Boys Swimming and Diving Schedule

Wrestling

Fairfield Ludlowe Wrestling Schedule

Team Meetings/Tryout Schedules

Winter Tryout Schedule

Girls Ice Hockey

The first two practices will be used for player evaluation.

Those are: 

November 25 from 3:10-4:40

November 26 from 3:10-4:40

They will take place at the Wonderland of Ice

Boys Ice Hockey

The first three practices will be used for player evaluation.

Those are: 

December 2 from 5:45-7:00

December 3 from 5:45-7:00

December 4 from 6:15-7:30

Gymnastics

Thursday 12/5: 6:00-8:00 at Gymnastics and Cheer Academy of Fairfield

Monday 12/9: 6:00-8:00 at Gymnastics and Cheer Academy of Fairfield

Girls Basketball

Monday 12/2 : All grades 4:30-6:30 in the main gym

Tuesday 12/3 : All grades 4:30-6:30 in the main gym

Boys Basketball

Thursday 12/5: Upperclassmen 3:00-5:00 in the main gym; Freshmen 5:00-6:30 in the main gym

Friday 12/6: Upperclassmen 3:00-5:00 in the main gym; Freshmen 5:00-6:30 in the main gym

Wrestling

Monday 12/2: 3-7 in the Yoga Room

Tuesday 12/3: 3-7 in the Yoga Room

Boys and Girls Indoor Track

Thursday 12/5: 2:30-4 in the auxiliary gym

Friday 12/6: 2:30-4 in the auxiliary gym

Bowling

There will be“pre-season” bowling at Nutmeg on Tuesday November 19th and Thursday November 21st. Any interested bowlers should speak with Mr. Puskar or email him at [email protected].

Fencing

Co-op with Warde. Starts on 12/2

Skiing

Wednesday November 20, 2:20pm, Ludlowe Cafeteria - Candidates should register online before the meeting

Ski Team Information: /fs/resource-manager/view/647c20d3-01aa-43ea-8383-41b56d49a6ce

Boys Swimming

Tryouts will take place on December 5th, 6th, and 9th with a time trial happening on the 9th. December 5th and 6th will be at 5:15pm, December 9th will be at 5:00pm. Tryouts will take place at Fairfield University.